Green Bay - Fox River - April 10th 2016

Share this:

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
e-mail icon
Navionics API: 
Results: 
PlaceCaptainPartnerDay 1 WeightTotal WeightAwardsTotal Cash Paid
1BobberBobber43.9543.95680018700
2NelsonNelson40.1740.172000
3HendzelCourt39.8139.811500
4HeiderMereness39.7939.791300
5KellerEaton38.4638.461200
6BlosserSetz38.0938.091100
7JosephsRasmussen38.0538.051000
8SchneiderClumpner38.0138.01900
9OconnellMacDonald37.8137.81800
10McPeakMcPeak37.6337.63700
11McDonoughSaari36.7836.78600
12PuccioRostyne36.2236.22500
13MayPagel36.0536.05300
14ZeltenZelten35.9735.97
15PettaCooper35.7435.74
16KaprelianKorth34.5234.52
17PizziPizzi33.6433.64
18MayhallMayhall32.6632.66
19NeuStoegbauer32.5932.59
20GehmApitz32.5532.55
21OppermanBougie32.0132.01
22HerrmannFreund31.8531.85
23WiskowMans31.7431.74
24BartzKubiak31.0831.08
25BartschLeSage30.9830.98
26BoegerBecker30.7630.76
27FetzerBierhals30.4230.42
28LauxBoll30.3330.33
29WierzbaArmstrong30.2430.24
30Severson SR.Severson30.2230.22
31DaulDaul28.8428.84
32WiersmaWenninger28.7828.78
33WantyParker28.6528.65
34Goebel JR.Goebel27.9627.96
35SchramEberly27.6827.68
36KneserDahlhauser27.5927.59
37McArdleMiller27.1727.17
38NiklaschKumorkiewicz26.9626.96
39MertensOsgood26.4626.46
40BorchardtTreichel26.226.2
41OlesonGilligan26.1426.14
42KapalReinert25.5425.54
43PetersonEngel25.325.3
44WetmoreWetmore24.5324.53
45MarshallZupon24.3524.35
46RisingAnderson24.3124.31
47BlanckWood24.1824.18
48RahmerRahmer24.1524.15
49FosterNuechterlein22.7422.74
50ClausHaasl22.3722.37
51MaasZinkel21.5921.59
52RodewaldRodewald21.421.4
53DayKrueger20.3920.39
54NeumannNeumann20.3220.32
55HausauerSoyka19.0319.03
56MoserHerrmann18.7318.73
57SchneiderFifrick18.6318.63
58WaltonKrahn17.0817.08
59MongelliMongelli16.8316.83
60HagedornGauthier16.7816.78
61LasleyCleven16.4416.44
62SwannBabbit16.3216.32
63BockBartels16.1216.12
64TottenTotten15.2915.29
65KichererBleck15.0415.04
66WarrichaietHeimke13.9913.99
67Van AstenWeyenberg13.6313.63
68SudaSeyler13.4613.46
69DenisHoltz12.2912.29
70ZollarHenriksen11.4211.42
71SchmoldtStaral9.739.73
72HenkeBledsoe8.848.84
73StanfordWarnecke8.348.34
74GutowskiGutowski7.717.71
75ProfittTurner6.256.25
76LewisGabriel5.335.33
77PaulowskiHobbs2.762.76
78GauthierKabacinski1.861.86
79HoskingGara00
80WillsRepinski00
81KissingerKuepper00
82PocianPocian00
83BlosserYahnke00
Location: 
Green Bay, WI
United States
Team Registration Date: 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 - 5:00pm to 6:45pm
Team Registration Location: 
D2 Sports Pub
788 Armed Forces Dr
Ashwaubenon, WI
Rules Meeting Date: 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 - 7:00pm
Rules Meeting Location: 
D2 Sports Pub
788 Armed Forces Dr.
Ashwaubenon, WI
Entry Deadline: 
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - 11:59pm
Boat Inspection Time: 
Sunday, April 10, 2016 - 5:30am to 6:45am
Boat Inspection Location: 
Green Bay Metro Boat Launch
102 Bay Beach Rd.
Green Bay, WI
Fish Limits: 
Best 5 walleyes/saugers on AIM score card Fish must be at least 12” in length All AIM™ C-R-R Rules Apply
Take Off Times: 
Boats 1-50 7:00 AM
Boats 51-100 7:15 AM
Launch Site: 
Green Bay Metro Boat Launch
102 Bay Beach Rd.
Green Bay, WI
Return Times: 
Boats 1-50 return at 3:00PM
Boats 51-100 return at 3:15 PM
Awards Time: 
Sunday, April 10, 2016 - 5:00pm
Awards Location: 
Green Bay Metro Boat Launch