Lake Sakakawea - Championship August 5th/6th at 4 Bears Casino

Share this:

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
e-mail icon
Navionics API: 
Results: 
PlaceCaptainPartnerDay 1 WeightDay 2 WeightTotal WeightAwards
1GibbsZimmerman25.8925.4251.31$4,000.00
2MuschaMuscha26.7422.9649.70$2,000.00
3CarterLandis20.5626.4246.98$1,500.00
4PelusoEnzminger25.2720.2445.51$1,000.00
5IsaakHertz23.8720.6644.53$500.00
6IwenIwen20.4823.4643.94TOTAL
7DeBoerLeier19.6622.4342.09CASH PAID
8WilsonFagan18.1521.9740.12$9,000.00
9WalckerGoodman22.0217.6939.71
10MitchellMarquez20.9618.4639.42
11FeldnerClifton18.0821.2439.32
12BethkeFrantz19.5616.4636.02
13BoserHodge21.1314.3135.44
14SandstromHolen16.9117.3734.28
15AndersonRistow18.6115.6434.25
16LiebelHill14.5917.9732.56
17WurglerAlm20.7410.1830.92
18PlacekFields18.9910.8729.86
19HalvorsonSkees15.0411.4926.53
20VietzHienemeyer0.000.000.00
Location: 
New Town, ND
United States
Team Registration Date: 
Thursday, August 4, 2016 - 5:00pm to 6:45pm
Team Registration Location: 
Four Bears Casino
202 Frontage rd.
New Town, ND
Rules Meeting Date: 
Thursday, August 4, 2016 - 7:00pm
Rules Meeting Location: 
Four Bears casino
202 Frontage Rd.
New Town, ND
Entry Deadline: 
Wednesday, August 3, 2016 - 11:59pm
Boat Inspection Time: 
Friday, August 5, 2016 - 5:45am to 6:45am
Boat Inspection Location: 
Four Bears Casino
202 Frontage Rd.
New Town, ND
Launch Site: 
Four Bears Casino
202 Frontage Rd.
New Town, ND
Awards Location: 
Four Bears Casino
202 Frontage Rd.
New Town, ND