Lake Sakakawea - July 16

Share this:

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
e-mail icon
Navionics API: 
Results: 
PlaceCaptainPartnerDay 1 WeightTotal WeightAwards
1BethkePower31.5331.53$4,000.00
2CarterHochsprung28.2628.26$2,000.00
3KoldenKolden26.9526.95$1,600.00
4WilsonBaisch26.4626.46$1,300.00
5DeBoerLeier24.8224.82$1,000.00
6HolenSandstrom24.2124.21$750.00
7CarterLandis23.7523.75$550.00
8MertzMiller23.5623.56$300.00
9DelahoydeJohner22.8422.84TOTAL
10OlsonJohnston22.3622.36CASH PAID
11FeldnerBenson22.1822.18$11,500.00
12MuschaMuscha21.9521.95
13BerscheidWaletzko21.6421.64
14LiebelHill21.5121.51
15SeibelDukart21.4321.43
16SyversonLockwood21.3321.33
17HeilmanHeilman21.1421.14
18EnzmingerPeluso21.0921.09
19McCauleyBrew20.3820.38
20GibbsZimmerman20.2720.27
21AlmWurgler20.2520.25
22MeyerJohner19.1619.16
23WalckerHettich19.1319.13
24ShipmanVollmer18.6918.69
25MahlumMartinez18.6018.60
26LickLick18.1218.12
27BenitezSickler18.0418.04
28VietzHienemeyer18.0318.03
29ZietzStarck17.5917.59
30GorderHelmstadter17.5217.52
31PlacekBerger17.3517.35
32MitchellMarquez16.8416.84
33KuehlStensland16.6216.62
34JohnsonNorthrup16.5816.58
35WenkoCherney16.3216.32
36WhiteLang16.2316.23
37NelsonHeimark15.3515.35
38LalimMorris14.8914.89
39SmithNodland14.7214.72
40RistowAnderson14.4714.47
41BarrettBolinske14.2614.26
42VremSova14.1814.18
43HertzIsaak14.0014.00
44JacobsJacobs13.6513.65
45KriegerHarmel13.3713.37
46AbelsethJackson12.8412.84
47BeatonKrebsbach12.1812.18
48BarstadNelson5.525.52
49HalvorsonSkees0.000.00
50AckermanAckerman0.000.00
51BalvitschSandvik0.000.00
Event Sponsor: 
Location: 
New Town, ND
United States
Team Registration Date: 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 - 5:00pm to 6:45pm
Team Registration Location: 
Four Bears Casino
202 Frontage Rd.
New Town, ND
Rules Meeting Date: 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 - 7:00pm
Rules Meeting Location: 
Four Bears Casino
202 Frontage Rd.
New Town, ND
Entry Deadline: 
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 - 11:59pm
Boat Inspection Time: 
Sunday, July 16, 2017 - 5:30am to 6:45am
Boat Inspection Location: 
Four Bears Casino
202 Frontage Rd.
New Town, ND
Fish Limits: 
Best 5 walleyes/saugers on AIM score card Fish must be at least 12” in length All AIM™ C-R-R Rules Apply
Take Off Times: 
Boats 1-50 7:00 AM
Boats 51-100 7:15 AM
Launch Site: 
Four Bears Casino
202 Frontage Rd.
New Town, ND
Return Times: 
Boats 1-50 3:00 PM
Boats 51-100 3:15 PM
Awards Time: 
Sunday, July 16, 2017 - 5:00pm
Awards Location: 
Four Bears Casino
202 Frontage Rd.
New Town, ND