Lake of the Woods - Championship - August 26th and 27th 2016

Share this:

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
e-mail icon
Navionics API: 
Results: 
PlaceCaptainPartnerDay 1 WeightDay 2 WeightTotal WeightAwards
1PfeiferPfeifer37.1822.6359.81$8,000.00
2LongtineAnderson31.6524.1855.83$3,000.00
3KnutsonNeyens28.5027.3255.82$2,500.00
4GilkeyFlemming23.8720.2344.10$2,000.00
5GallagherCartie26.8817.0643.94$1,800.00
6SchneiderSands29.5313.6643.19$1,600.00
7JensonLindberg23.7419.0142.75$1,400.00
8HagenLinhoff29.4010.5039.90$1,200.00
9ForsbergWebeck25.1314.2139.34$1,000.00
10HackenmuellerSchwartz15.6922.7138.40$750.00
11SampsonMord20.3817.2737.65$600.00
12BellBell25.7511.7937.54TOTAL
13BaileyRylander15.1022.2237.32CASH PAID
14AndersenSolum25.2311.5336.76$23,850.00
15SeibertSeibert14.5120.4634.97
16HerdHerd16.8117.7134.52
17HorganThompson14.1819.2933.47
18WoldenLeininger9.8023.3533.15
19GildersleeveDirkman16.0717.0533.12
20OlsonGronewold12.1620.6232.78
21KleinKichler21.9210.6332.55
22BakerLura22.1610.3632.52
23HawthorneScheider11.8220.2832.10
24SchultzPeters16.0415.8331.87
25BleekerStayberg17.5114.1531.66
26JohnsonSchulz15.1216.2531.37
27WalcheskiWalcheski10.4520.4430.89
28LillemoSheldon20.8710.0130.88
29EilertsonEilertson15.3814.6230.00
30SwensonDobias14.3415.1529.49
31BollumBollum11.1216.8627.98
32WalshClusiau12.9514.8027.75
33AndersenEvenson19.617.3726.98
34KingKing17.918.6226.53
35JollymoreGlimmerveen18.237.8526.08
36GuentherJohnson12.2812.6024.88
37JerpbakWhipps10.4514.3024.75
38ReilandMork9.8714.6324.50
39CzeckBrady10.5113.8624.37
40GrotheGrothe11.6611.2422.90
41BurkholderHoltz14.986.7621.74
42RosemoreMilo5.5715.2920.86
43RudisillChapman11.668.6620.32
44PichtPicht9.4410.2719.71
45EricksonErickson9.579.3818.95
46BraatzBraatz10.657.3417.99
47BiermaierEggert5.9011.0816.98
48ZimmermanCollins14.350.7515.10
49SkarlisKeney10.023.8213.84
50MesserschmidtMesserschmidt7.125.5012.62
51PittsBrookshaw8.353.1111.46
52NyrenJordan2.018.2310.24
53RandallHuntley2.612.795.40
Location: 
Baudette, MN
United States
Team Registration Date: 
Thursday, August 25, 2016 - 5:00pm to 6:45pm
Team Registration Location: 
Wigwam Resort
3502 4 Mile Bay DR. NW
Baudette, MN
Rules Meeting Date: 
Thursday, August 25, 2016 - 7:00pm
Rules Meeting Location: 
Wigwam Resort
3502 4 Mile Bay Dr. NW
Baudette, MN
Entry Deadline: 
Tuesday, August 23, 2016 - 11:59pm
Boat Inspection Time: 
Friday, August 26, 2016 - 5:30am to 6:45am
Boat Inspection Location: 
Wigwam Resort
3502 4 Mile Bay Dr. NW
Baudette, MS
Fish Limits: 
Best 5 walleyes/saugers on AIM score card Fish must be at least 12” in length All AIM™ C-R-R Rules Apply
Take Off Times: 
Day 1 boats 1-50 leave at 7:00 am reverse order 2nd day
Day 1 Boats 51-100 Leave at 7:15AM reverse order 2nd day
Launch Site: 
Wigwam Resort
3502 4 Mile Bay DR. NW
Baudette, MN
Return Times: 
Day 1 Boats 1-50 return at 3:00 PM Reverse order on 2nd day
Day 1 Boats 51-100 return at 3:15 PM Reverse order on 2nd day
Awards Time: 
Saturday, August 27, 2016 - 5:00pm
Awards Location: 
Wigwam Resort
3502 4 Mile Bay rd. NW
Baudette, MN