Wolf River Chain of Lakes - Winneconne - April 23

Share this:

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
e-mail icon
Navionics API: 
Results: 
PlaceCaptainPartnerDay 1 WeightTotal WeightAwards
1WagnerWagner10.2710.27$8,000.00
2HenriksenZollar9.559.55$2,400.00
3GengaloWinkelman8.638.63$1,800.00
4JohannesMiller8.148.14$1,500.00
5KasperRaschke7.957.95$1,300.00
6HeiderMereness7.937.93$1,200.00
7KissengerKuepper7.637.63$1,100.00
8WiskowSiefert7.537.53$1,000.00
9NuechterleinFoster7.37.3$900.00
10BodingerBodinger7.127.12$800.00
11MuellerYoung7.127.12$700.00
12KerryKapal7.077.07$600.00
13NelsonAkstulewicz6.886.88$500.00
14VanItenNechodom6.836.83$400.00
15FetzerSeaman6.286.28$300.00
16ProfffittTurner6.216.21TOTAL
17GustkeMonacelli6.176.17CASH PAID
18McPeakMcPeak6.026.02$22,500.00
19HausauerSoyka6.016.01
20OldenburgWaranka5.925.92
21GolliherHarwood5.85.8
22BobberBobber5.695.69
23MansNelson5.685.68
24WenningerWiersma5.635.63
25TourvilleSeelow5.65.6
26SnowElertson5.335.33
27BockBartels5.335.33
28DenisHoltz4.924.92
29PyleCabaginski4.854.85
30HarwoodHughes4.534.53
31MayBootz4.244.24
32RodewaldBischoff4.174.17
33VanderBloomenHannus4.134.13
34SchneiderClumpner3.923.92
35TessmerCordova3.93.9
36BlanckFeucht3.823.82
37WetmoreWetmore3.643.64
38LakichSchramm3.293.29
39NiklaschKumorkiewicz3.133.13
40ZeltenZelten3.13.1
41BoehnleinMeetz3.073.07
42FifrickSchneider3.023.02
43MayhallMayhall2.992.99
44KichererBleck2.952.95
45VanSchnydelVanSchyndel2.912.91
46LannbrechtRusch2.882.88
47McArdleMcArdle2.862.86
48WierzbaLenarduzzi2.742.74
49WantyParker2.642.64
50HerrmannFreund2.582.58
51BeckerRice2.542.54
52PizziSchneider2.52.5
53SmithLuckow2.362.36
54HableSwan2.362.36
55MaleportJust 2.212.21
56PuccioRostyne2.182.18
57BilodeauRaap2.132.13
58WaltonHanley2.092.09
59HenkeBledsoe1.931.93
60WoodsStelmach1.891.89
61LevinIngoglia1.461.46
62AndersonAnderson1.391.39
63KellerEaton1.321.32
64MikeskaMikeska1.321.32
65PaulowskiHobbs1.251.25
66MoserHerrmann1.121.12
67LeannaLeanna`0.750.75
68PalecekPalecek0.660.66
69AldridgeJanke00
70StanfordWarnecke00
71WitterWhite00
72NeuLaux00
73BlosserSetz00
74HagedornGolik00
75PocianPocian00
76O'ConnellO'Connell00
77PizziRideout00
78BurnsHulke00
79Jodar Daun00
80OlesonPatrykus00
81Van AstenWeyenberg00
82ReinkeLarson00
83TottenTotten00
84DrosteDroste00
85BarberThuecks00
86SchmoldtStaral00
87SchneiderDaun00
88ParksWeber00
89PawelkiewiczBraun00
90ClarkRedmann00
91MaasZinkel00
92KaprelianKorth00
93KatsmaKlebs00
94MertensOsgood00
95KneserKneser00
96RudieYost00
97KrauseWilson00
98EricksonErickson00
99NeumannNeumann00
100AldridgeKonop00
Event Sponsor: 
Location: 
Winneconne, WI
United States
Team Registration Date: 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 5:00pm to 6:45pm
Team Registration Location: 
Woodeyes/Critters Bar and Grill
700 W. Main St
Winneconne, WI
Rules Meeting Date: 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 7:00pm
Rules Meeting Location: 
Woodeyes/Critters Bar and Grill
700 W. Main St
Winneconne, WI
Entry Deadline: 
Wednesday, April 19, 2017 - 11:59pm
Boat Inspection Time: 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 5:30am to 6:45am
Boat Inspection Location: 
Winneconne City Docks
On the Water,
Fish Limits: 
Best 5 Walleye/Sauger on AIM score card. Fish must be at least 12" long All AIM C-R-R Rules Apply
Take Off Times: 
Boats 1-50 7:00 AM
Boats 51-100 7:15 AM
Launch Site: 
Return Times: 
Boats 1-50 3:00 PM
Boats 51-100 3:15 PM
Awards Time: 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 - 5:00pm
Awards Location: 
Woodeyes/Critters Bar and Grill
700 w. Main st.
Winneconne, WI