Wolf River - Winneconne - April 28th

Share this:

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
e-mail icon
Navionics API: 
Results: 
PlaceTeam #CaptainPartnerDay 1 WeightDay 2 WeightTotal WeightAwards
122SchneiderDaun20.6220.62$7,750.00
291NiklaschKumorkiewicz17.4117.41$2,400.00
379PeotterEnglebert16.8816.88$1,700.00
455HeeleinMata16.0816.08$1,400.00
519DenisHoltz14.4814.48$1,300.00
65SchmoldtStarl13.9713.97$1,200.00
768HendzelCourt13.2413.24$1,100.00
835AhrensMiller13.0613.06$1,000.00
945MuellerKoehler12.6812.68$900.00
1074SasseSasse12.2912.29$800.00
112Goebel-SGoebel-J12.0912.09$700.00
121SeelowSeelow10.5310.53$600.00
1312RodewaldBischoff10.2310.23$500.00
1458BjorkDixon9.609.60$400.00
1587MitchamWolke9.589.58$300.00
1639SchraderNelson9.479.47TOTAL
178HurstVroman9.389.38CASH PAID
1893HayesJossart9.329.32$22,050.00
1994BurriSlatter9.269.26
2081KellerEaton9.149.14
2172KemosBrown9.079.07
2215HerouxLeitzke9.019.01
2338MillerLester8.798.79
2483GolliherHarwood8.548.54
2532WetmoreWetmore8.528.52
2662SchneiderMuench8.138.13
2771ClumpnerRistow7.907.90
2892PizziRideout7.877.87
2927HalderLuce7.627.62
3066AndersonAnderson7.567.56
3189ZeltenZelten7.497.49
3276BeckerRice7.417.41
3344KichererBleck7.247.24
3467PizziKowal6.896.89
3510SeversonSeverson6.856.85
3640PautzRupprecht6.836.83
3742BornemannBlanck6.626.62
383KahutWalser6.436.43
3977AkeyAkey6.306.30
4046WilsonDefinbaugh6.226.22
4195WiskowWallace5.975.97
4223HenriksenZollar5.965.96
439TheisenTheisen5.935.93
4429BurnsHulke5.905.90
4552BodingerBodinger5.845.84
4616KeyserJameson5.805.80
477McPeakMcPeak5.775.77
4886ProffittTurner5.675.67
4928LenzPawlacyk5.525.52
5020EggersMyslicki5.515.51
5160ParksWeber5.465.46
5290KasperSchmidt5.385.38
5384WoodsStelmach5.005.00
5443MillerBerg4.924.92
5548NeuSchleis4.854.85
5650KorthKaprelian4.814.81
5756SimonisYost4.784.78
5888HagedornGolik4.654.65
5941FifrickSchneider4.504.50
6059NickelNickel4.504.50
6113MaasLaux4.314.31
6236HobbsFrederick4.264.26
6353ZahringersZahringer4.214.21
6449MaasMaas4.034.03
6561MayBootz3.783.78
6669MorackMarch3.703.70
6773SchneiderNievinski3.593.59
6826MeyerMeyer3.373.37
6911MillerSchmidt3.343.34
7057ApitzSeidel2.852.85
7130EricksonJustinger2.782.78
7282NechterleinFoster2.702.70
7325SchuttTeske2.572.57
7434MayhallMayhall2.562.56
7521HeimanMartin2.482.48
766PocianPocian2.232.23
7763PoppPopp1.951.95
7885WoodsMeyer1.771.77
7975BorcherdtRupinski1.701.70
8033SpauldingWied1.611.61
8151HerrmannFreund1.611.61
8214MillerJohannes1.591.59
8380PalacekMoser1.541.54
8417KotowskiKotowski1.531.53
8531LeannaLeanna1.531.53
8697OconnellOconnell1.391.39
8765JodarPreissner1.161.16
884DeKalbSteigerwald1.121.12
8954EngebretsonEngebretson0.950.95
9098SteppO'Connor0.840.84
9164GauthierHernandez0.700.70
9218DufraneDufrane0.000.00
9324KatsmaBlock0.000.00
9437HawkeTotten0.000.00
9547WozniakWozniak0.000.00
9670MongelliMongelli0.000.00
9778NeumannNeumann0.000.00
9896BobberBobber0.000.00
Event Sponsor: 
Location: 
Winneconne, WI
United States
Team Registration Date: 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 - 5:00pm to 6:45pm
Team Registration Location: 
Woodeyes Bar and Grill
700 W. Main St
Winneconne, WI
Rules Meeting Date: 
Saturday, April 27, 2019 - 7:00pm
Rules Meeting Location: 
Woodeyes Bar and Grill
700 W. Main St
Winneconne, WI
Entry Deadline: 
Wednesday, April 24, 2019 - 11:59pm
Boat Inspection Time: 
Sunday, April 28, 2019 - 5:30am to 6:45am
Boat Inspection Location: 
Winneconne City Docks
Winneconne, WI
Fish Limits: 
Best 5 Walleye/Sauger on AIM score card. Fish must be at least 12" long All AIM C-R-R Rules Apply
Take Off Times: 
Boats 1-50 7:00 AM
Boats 51-100 7:15 AM
Launch Site: 
Anglers choice
Return Times: 
Boats 1-50 3:00 PM
Boats 51-100 3:15 PM
Awards Time: 
Sunday, April 28, 2019 - 5:00pm
Awards Location: 
Woodeyes Bar and Grill
700 W. Main St
Winneconne, WI