Garmin/Berkley Wisconsin State Championship Marinette, WI August 27/28 2021

Navionics API: 
Results: 
PlaceCaptainPartnerDay 1 WeightDay 2 WeightTotal WeightAwards
1Guy EngebretsonJulia Engebretson50.5356.73107.26$9,000.00
2Jake BeckerChris Rice57.6145.41103.02$4,000.00
3Greg ReckelbergMax Reckelberg51.4750.63102.10$3,000.00
4Mark KumorkiewiczLynn Niklasch45.4041.4386.83$2,000.00
5Jon OhnesorgeVince Johnson45.5840.5886.16$1,500.00
6Heath HagedornDavid Golik43.8738.9682.83$1,000.00
7Dylan PeotterAnthony Englebert36.0743.7679.83$900.00
8Randy FifrickClark Valukas54.7918.0772.86$800.00
9Joseph MansScott Hausauer48.1620.5968.75$700.00
10Matt WachowiakRick Wachowiak25.8141.9067.71$500.00
11Ryan McShaneVince Moldenhauer18.5244.4762.99TOTAL
12Scott BleckJason Kicherer32.5926.3958.98CASH PAID
13Cassidy DenisMichael Denis38.1920.7858.97$23,400.00
14Jacob GarreltsMark Garrelts33.3324.7058.03
15Curt StamAdam Halder17.2139.8657.07
16Kevin WetmoreTim Wetmore43.0312.2455.27
17Jim ErdmanJeremy Hurst26.2828.2354.51
18Daniel WoodkeSteve Meyer30.7023.5554.25
19Keith KavajeczMike Kavajecz41.1711.3352.50
20Ryan PizziDon Rideout25.4026.3351.73
21Ted MillerCollin Martin17.5834.0451.62
22Nick HeeleinShaun Clauson33.5317.3650.89
23Dan YostAaron Simonis9.5740.7950.36
24Jason ZiemerMark Ziemer22.3128.0150.32
25Ian EggersTony Myslicki16.6932.7749.46
26Joe SchneiderBrian Daun42.406.7849.18
27Terry MayhallJarod Mayhall31.0018.1849.18
28Matt BootzSam May18.2127.9446.15
29Daniel HobbsSteve Frederick26.7618.6045.36
30Jay TottenMartin Hawke25.9419.0544.99
31Ross WozniakJames Wozniak18.0624.2642.32
32Gary NeumannSierra Neumann16.3121.3037.61
33Tom PocianStephen Pocian37.470.0037.47
34Randy HarwoodMike Mcardle21.4313.2534.68
35Shawn KahutCorey Kahut29.635.0434.67
36Buck GehmLouie Apitz30.284.3834.66
37Brad ZahringerGary Zahringer20.4012.9333.33
38Phil TheisenTravis Boyd31.062.0433.10
39Tyler MuellerTodd Mueller9.3522.1731.52
40Michael WintersCory Cleveland9.7619.8729.63
41Matthew BobberWilliam Bobber18.6710.4329.10
42Greg CummingsVicky Cummings9.0715.5524.62
43John ClumpnerScott Ristow22.320.0022.32
44Gary MongelliGrace Mongelli9.8911.3321.22
45Ben SchmoldtGary Staral20.080.0020.08
46David HallRoss Hosking0.0019.5419.54
47Andy WoodsJay Stelmach9.908.6018.50
48Eric AkeyCaden Akey11.722.7614.48
49Kevan KokkonenBill Osterman14.350.0014.35
50Jim MoserFrank Herrmann10.530.0010.53
51Brodie berriochoaDean Smith4.380.004.38
52John SchneiderBrian Wolter0.000.000.00
Price: 
$500.00
Event Sponsor: 
Location: 
Marinette, WI
United States
Team Registration Date: 
Thursday, August 26, 2021 - 8:00pm
Team Registration Location: 
Online
Virtual
Rules Meeting Date: 
Thursday, August 26, 2021 - 8:00pm
Rules Meeting Location: 
Online
Virtual
Entry Deadline: 
Wednesday, August 25, 2021 - 12:59am
Boat Inspection Time: 
Friday, August 27, 2021 - 6:30am to 7:45am
Boat Inspection Location: 
Menekaunee Harbor
Marinette, WI
Fish Limits: 
Best 5 Walleye/Sauger on AIM score card. Fish must be at least 12" long All AIM C-R-R Rules Apply
Take Off Times: 
Boats 1-50 7:00 AM
Boats 51-100 7:15 AM
Launch Site: 
Anglers Choice
Marinette, WI
Return Times: 
Boats 1-50 3:00 PM
Boats 51-100 3:15 PM
Awards Time: 
Saturday, August 28, 2021 - 6:00pm
Awards Location: 
Menekaunee Harbor
Marinette, WI