North Dakota State Championship, Lake Sakakawea, Beulah Bay, August 14/15th 2020

Share this:

Twitter icon
Facebook icon
e-mail icon
Navionics API: 
Results: 
PlaceTeam #CaptainPartnerDay 1 WeightDay 2 WeightTotal WeightAwards
111Daren SchneiderHeide Schneider30.2429.2759.51$7,500.00
224Matt RistowKyle Hertz30.0922.3552.44$4,000.00
337Lonnie JacobsJanine Landsiedel16.2934.6950.98$2,000.00
412Dennis BenseJim Carroll10.0434.1044.14$1,000.00
518Travis ClemensRoger Schumann23.6719.3343.00$900.00
68Tim SandstromDani Sandstrom24.7218.2642.98$800.00
79Matthew LiebelJosh Brew19.7321.9541.68$700.00
815Brent WollschlagerDerrik Sonsalla12.3627.7040.06$600.00
914Justin SelzlerJesse Carter19.3919.7939.18$500.00
1020Kade LynchTanner Ouellette15.6720.9736.64$500.00
1130Brandon WaldTanner Jessen12.4524.1936.64TOTAL
1219Todd DeBoerEric Harmel16.1717.0533.22CASH PAID
1310Grant MillerMark Nies6.3826.6333.01$18,500.00
1417Wyatt WahlMitch Lang19.0113.8932.90
155Lucas BrunsAndrew Keller12.3219.3031.62
1641Dalton WalshBrandon Van Dusen16.2112.9629.17
174Michael KendallTanner Lerom11.7317.2829.01
181Mike GibbsLarry Zimmerman11.4216.8128.23
193Cody NorthropChris Johnson20.705.1325.83
2031Shawn HenningsKelly Baker12.9312.2225.15
2138John AarforChandler Aarfor12.3311.5523.88
2227Jacob HeilmanAlex Haider15.338.4023.73
2323Dave VogelWyatt Zietz10.1513.1923.34
2428Bob SaboJon Ries9.3613.4022.76
257Alan LickJesse Eckroth19.562.2321.79
2639Gaylin SchmidtDarin Rudland11.629.7921.41
2721Derrick HolmanBrandon Barrett17.014.1821.19
2813Cody CerkoneyCody Dukart9.1110.4219.53
2925Heath LodholtzNick Boomer5.3813.5418.92
302Gary HodgeJared Baier2.5015.6618.16
3140Joshua GerhardtScott Sheppard10.596.7517.34
3236Justin KriegerRick Ellingson10.316.9417.25
3322Loren DesjardinsAaron Johnson8.117.2615.37
346Pearl GillespieScott Gillespie2.8911.6914.58
3526Don RadkeDeshon Radke12.801.6114.41
3635Shaldon OsterbergJustin Osterberg8.525.4313.95
3732George IsaksonKeith Nixon7.874.7512.62
3816Jessie SchieleLeigh Haageson1.613.785.39
3933Tory HolenArron Fuller0.002.672.67
4034Robert BauerMatt BauerDQ0.950.95
4129Andy SkalickyJason Hallof0.000.000.00
Price: 
$500.00
Location: 
Beulah, ND
United States
Team Registration Date: 
Thursday, August 13, 2020 - 5:00pm to 6:45pm
Team Registration Location: 
Rules Meeting Date: 
Thursday, August 13, 2020 - 7:00pm
Rules Meeting Location: 
Entry Deadline: 
Wednesday, August 12, 2020 - 11:59pm
Boat Inspection Time: 
Friday, August 14, 2020 - 5:30am to 6:45am
Boat Inspection Location: 
Beulah, ND
Fish Limits: 
Best 5 walleyes/saugers on AIM score card Fish must be at least 12” in length All AIM™ C-R-R Rules Apply
Take Off Times: 
Boats 1-50 7:00 AM
Boats 51-100 7:15 AM
Launch Site: 
Beulah, ND
Return Times: 
Boats 1-50 3:00 PM
Boats 51-100 3:15 PM
Awards Time: 
Saturday, August 15, 2020 - 5:00pm
Awards Location: 
Beulah, ND